Wolverton and Greenleys business phone numbers

Wolverton and Greenleys is a town in Buckinghamshire, England (local authority: City of Milton Keynes), population 14,487 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Wolverton and Greenleys, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Buckinghamshire: 01280, 01296, 01494, 01908.

Wolverton and Greenleys at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
City of Milton Keynes
County
Buckinghamshire
Nation / region
South East England, England
Status
Town
Population
14,487 (2021)
Coordinates
52.062, -0.816

Place data: Wikidata Q766734 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Buckinghamshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Buckinghamshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Wolverton and Greenleys.

Towns near Wolverton and Greenleys

TownDistanceCodeArea
Wolverton0 km01908Buckinghamshire
Stony Stratford2.6 km01908Buckinghamshire
Milton Keynes4.7 km01908Buckinghamshire
Newport Pagnell7 km01908Buckinghamshire
Bletchley9.5 km01908Buckinghamshire
Bletchley and Fenny Stratford9.8 km01908Buckinghamshire

Wolverton and Greenleys: questions answered

What dialling code does Wolverton and Greenleys use?

We have no sourced code for Wolverton and Greenleys and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Buckinghamshire are 01280, 01296, 01494, 01908; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Wolverton and Greenleys?

Wolverton (0 km, 01908), Stony Stratford (2.6 km, 01908), Milton Keynes (4.7 km, 01908), Newport Pagnell (7 km, 01908), Bletchley (9.5 km, 01908).

Can I move my existing Wolverton and Greenleys number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns