Winterton business phone numbers

Winterton is a town in Lincolnshire, England (local authority: North Lincolnshire), population 4,764 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Winterton, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Lincolnshire: 01205, 01406, 01427, 01472, 01476, 01507.

Winterton at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
North Lincolnshire
County
Lincolnshire
Nation / region
East Midlands, England
Status
Town
Population
4,764 (2021)
Coordinates
53.655, -0.598

Place data: Wikidata Q728129 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Lincolnshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Lincolnshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Winterton.

Towns near Winterton

TownDistanceCodeArea
Scunthorpe8.9 km01724Lincolnshire
Barton-upon-Humber10.2 km01652Lincolnshire
Broughton10.7 km01652Lincolnshire
Bottesford12.4 km—Lincolnshire
Brigg13.6 km01652Lincolnshire
Crowle16.3 km01724Lincolnshire

Winterton: questions answered

What dialling code does Winterton use?

We have no sourced code for Winterton and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Lincolnshire are 01205, 01406, 01427, 01472, 01476, 01507; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Winterton?

Scunthorpe (8.9 km, 01724), Barton-upon-Humber (10.2 km, 01652), Broughton (10.7 km, 01652), Bottesford (12.4 km), Brigg (13.6 km, 01652).

Can I move my existing Winterton number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95, Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns