Windlesham business phone numbers

Windlesham is a town in Surrey, England (local authority: Surrey Heath), population 16,884 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Windlesham, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Surrey: 01276, 01306, 01372, 01428, 01483, 01737.

Windlesham at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Surrey Heath
County
Surrey
Nation / region
South East England, England
Status
Town
Population
16,884 (2021)
Coordinates
51.360, -0.660

Place data: Wikidata Q2089032 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Surrey

These codes are named after exchange towns in Surrey. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Windlesham.

Towns near Windlesham

TownDistanceCodeArea
Camberley6.3 km01276Surrey
Frimley7.5 km—Surrey
Woking8.4 km01483Surrey
Egham10.9 km01784Surrey
Chertsey11.1 km01932Surrey
Addlestone11.8 km01932Surrey

Windlesham: questions answered

What dialling code does Windlesham use?

We have no sourced code for Windlesham and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Surrey are 01276, 01306, 01372, 01428, 01483, 01737; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Windlesham?

Camberley (6.3 km, 01276), Frimley (7.5 km), Woking (8.4 km, 01483), Egham (10.9 km, 01784), Chertsey (11.1 km, 01932).

Can I move my existing Windlesham number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns