Westhill business phone numbers

Westhill is a town in Aberdeenshire, Scotland, population 12,290 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Westhill, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Aberdeenshire: 01261, 01330, 01346, 01358, 01466, 01467.

Westhill at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Aberdeenshire
Council area
Aberdeenshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
12,290 (2016)
Coordinates
57.154, -2.284

Place data: Wikidata Q1002453 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Aberdeenshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Aberdeenshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Westhill.

Towns near Westhill

TownDistanceCodeArea
Blackburn5.7 km—Aberdeenshire
Kintore9.9 km—Aberdeenshire
Kemnay13.3 km—Aberdeenshire
Portlethen13.9 km—Aberdeenshire
Inverurie15.5 km01467Aberdeenshire
Banchory16.6 km01330Aberdeenshire

Westhill: questions answered

What dialling code does Westhill use?

We have no sourced code for Westhill and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Aberdeenshire are 01261, 01330, 01346, 01358, 01466, 01467; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Westhill?

Blackburn (5.7 km), Kintore (9.9 km), Kemnay (13.3 km), Portlethen (13.9 km), Inverurie (15.5 km, 01467).

Can I move my existing Westhill number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns