Kemnay business phone numbers

Kemnay is a town in Aberdeenshire, Scotland, population 3,870 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Kemnay, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Aberdeenshire: 01261, 01330, 01346, 01358, 01466, 01467.

Kemnay at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Aberdeenshire
Council area
Aberdeenshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
3,870 (2016)
Coordinates
57.234, -2.449

Place data: Wikidata Q1016999 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Aberdeenshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Aberdeenshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Kemnay.

Towns near Kemnay

TownDistanceCodeArea
Kintore6.2 km—Aberdeenshire
Inverurie7.2 km01467Aberdeenshire
Blackburn10.1 km—Aberdeenshire
Westhill13.3 km—Aberdeenshire
Oldmeldrum13.7 km01651Aberdeenshire
Banchory20 km01330Aberdeenshire

Kemnay: questions answered

What dialling code does Kemnay use?

We have no sourced code for Kemnay and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Aberdeenshire are 01261, 01330, 01346, 01358, 01466, 01467; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Kemnay?

Kintore (6.2 km), Inverurie (7.2 km, 01467), Blackburn (10.1 km), Westhill (13.3 km), Oldmeldrum (13.7 km, 01651).

Can I move my existing Kemnay number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns