Treharris business phone numbers

Treharris is a town in Merthyr Tydfil County Borough, Wales, population 6,272 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Treharris, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Merthyr Tydfil County Borough: 01685.

Treharris at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough
Principal area
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
6,272 (2021)
Coordinates
51.664, -3.304

Place data: Wikidata Q3404051 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Merthyr Tydfil County Borough

These codes are named after exchange towns in Merthyr Tydfil County Borough. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Treharris.

Towns near Treharris

TownDistanceCodeArea
Merthyr Tydfil10.6 km01685Merthyr Tydfil County Borough
Gelligaer3.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Ystrad Mynach5.2 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Mountain Ash5.5 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf

Treharris: questions answered

What dialling code does Treharris use?

We have no sourced code for Treharris and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Merthyr Tydfil County Borough are 01685; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Treharris?

Merthyr Tydfil (10.6 km, 01685), Gelligaer (3.7 km), Ystrad Mynach (5.2 km), Mountain Ash (5.5 km, 01443).

Can I move my existing Treharris number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns