Thornton Heath business phone numbers

Thornton Heath is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Croydon), population 65,812. We hold no sourced dialling code for Thornton Heath, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Thornton Heath at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Croydon
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
65,812
Coordinates
51.400, -0.109

Place data: Wikidata Q2123194 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Thornton Heath.

Towns near Thornton Heath

TownDistanceCodeArea
Mitcham3 km—Greater London
Croydon3.1 km020Greater London
West Norwood3.1 km—Greater London
Wallington4.5 km—Greater London
Carshalton5.6 km—Greater London
Beckenham6.1 km020Greater London

Thornton Heath: questions answered

What dialling code does Thornton Heath use?

We have no sourced code for Thornton Heath and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Thornton Heath?

Mitcham (3 km), Croydon (3.1 km, 020), West Norwood (3.1 km), Wallington (4.5 km), Carshalton (5.6 km).

Can I move my existing Thornton Heath number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns