Stenhousemuir business phone numbers

Stenhousemuir is a town in Falkirk, Scotland, population 9,740 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Stenhousemuir, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Falkirk: 01324.

Stenhousemuir at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Falkirk
Council area
Falkirk
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
9,740 (2016)
Coordinates
56.028, -3.806

Place data: Wikidata Q3358826 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Falkirk

These codes are named after exchange towns in Falkirk. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Stenhousemuir.

Towns near Stenhousemuir

TownDistanceCodeArea
Larbert1.7 km—Falkirk
Falkirk3.4 km01324Falkirk
Grangemouth5.3 km01324Falkirk
Bonnybridge5.7 km—Falkirk
Denny6.4 km01324Falkirk
Bo'ness12.3 km01506Falkirk

Stenhousemuir: questions answered

What dialling code does Stenhousemuir use?

We have no sourced code for Stenhousemuir and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Falkirk are 01324; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Stenhousemuir?

Larbert (1.7 km), Falkirk (3.4 km, 01324), Grangemouth (5.3 km, 01324), Bonnybridge (5.7 km), Denny (6.4 km, 01324).

Can I move my existing Stenhousemuir number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns