Larbert business phone numbers

Larbert is a town in Falkirk, Scotland, population 11,050 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Larbert, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Falkirk: 01324.

Larbert at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Falkirk
Council area
Falkirk
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
11,050 (2016)
Coordinates
56.021, -3.831

Place data: Wikidata Q1389537 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Falkirk

These codes are named after exchange towns in Falkirk. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Larbert.

Towns near Larbert

TownDistanceCodeArea
Stenhousemuir1.7 km—Falkirk
Falkirk3.8 km01324Falkirk
Bonnybridge4 km—Falkirk
Denny4.8 km01324Falkirk
Grangemouth6.7 km01324Falkirk
Bo'ness13.8 km01506Falkirk

Larbert: questions answered

What dialling code does Larbert use?

We have no sourced code for Larbert and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Falkirk are 01324; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Larbert?

Stenhousemuir (1.7 km), Falkirk (3.8 km, 01324), Bonnybridge (4 km), Denny (4.8 km, 01324), Grangemouth (6.7 km, 01324).

Can I move my existing Larbert number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns