St Mawes business phone numbers

St Mawes is a town in Cornwall, England. We hold no sourced dialling code for St Mawes, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Cornwall: 01208, 01209, 01288, 01326, 01503, 01566.

St Mawes at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Cornwall
County
Cornwall
Nation / region
South West England, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
50.158, -5.018

Place data: Wikidata Q993884 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Cornwall

These codes are named after exchange towns in Cornwall. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves St Mawes.

Towns near St Mawes

TownDistanceCodeArea
Falmouth3.6 km01326Cornwall
Penryn6.5 km01326Cornwall
Truro11.6 km01872Cornwall
Redruth16.9 km01209Cornwall
Helston19.1 km01326Cornwall
Camborne21 km01209Cornwall

St Mawes: questions answered

What dialling code does St Mawes use?

We have no sourced code for St Mawes and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Cornwall are 01208, 01209, 01288, 01326, 01503, 01566; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near St Mawes?

Falmouth (3.6 km, 01326), Penryn (6.5 km, 01326), Truro (11.6 km, 01872), Redruth (16.9 km, 01209), Helston (19.1 km, 01326).

Can I move my existing St Mawes number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns