St Blazey business phone numbers

St Blazey is a town in Cornwall, England, population 7,254 (2017). We hold no sourced dialling code for St Blazey, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Cornwall: 01208, 01209, 01288, 01326, 01503, 01566.

St Blazey at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Cornwall
County
Cornwall
Nation / region
South West England, England
Status
Town
Population
7,254 (2017)
Coordinates
50.361, -4.716

Place data: Wikidata Q2618791 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Cornwall

These codes are named after exchange towns in Cornwall. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves St Blazey.

Towns near St Blazey

TownDistanceCodeArea
Par1.2 km01726Cornwall
Lostwithiel6.1 km01208Cornwall
St Austell6.2 km01726Cornwall
Fowey6.6 km01726Cornwall
Bodmin11.7 km01208Cornwall
St Columb Major17.7 km01637Cornwall

St Blazey: questions answered

What dialling code does St Blazey use?

We have no sourced code for St Blazey and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Cornwall are 01208, 01209, 01288, 01326, 01503, 01566; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near St Blazey?

Par (1.2 km, 01726), Lostwithiel (6.1 km, 01208), St Austell (6.2 km, 01726), Fowey (6.6 km, 01726), Bodmin (11.7 km, 01208).

Can I move my existing St Blazey number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns