Spilsby business phone numbers (01790)

Spilsby is a town in Lincolnshire, England (local authority: East Lindsey), population 3,225 (2021). Its landline dialling code is 01790. No 01790 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Spilsby at a glance

Dialling code
01790
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
East Lindsey
County
Lincolnshire
Nation / region
East Midlands, England
Status
Town
Population
3,225 (2021)
Coordinates
53.173, 0.093

Place data: Wikidata Q745175 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Spilsby

TownDistanceCodeArea
Burgh Le Marsh9.7 km01754Lincolnshire
Alford11.3 km01507Lincolnshire
Wainfleet All Saints12 km01754Lincolnshire
Horncastle14.3 km01507Lincolnshire
Skegness17 km01754Lincolnshire
Coningsby19.4 km01526Lincolnshire

Spilsby: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Spilsby?

Spilsby uses 01790. From outside the UK dial +44 1790 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01790 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. The nearest Lincolnshire town with a different code is Burgh Le Marsh (01754).

Which towns are near Spilsby?

Burgh Le Marsh (9.7 km, 01754), Alford (11.3 km, 01507), Wainfleet All Saints (12 km, 01754), Horncastle (14.3 km, 01507), Skegness (17 km, 01754).

Can I move my existing Spilsby number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns