South Kirkby business phone numbers

South Kirkby is a town in West Yorkshire, England (local authority: Wakefield). We hold no sourced dialling code for South Kirkby, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in West Yorkshire: 0113, 01274, 01422, 01484, 01535, 01924.

South Kirkby at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Wakefield
County
West Yorkshire
Nation / region
Yorkshire and the Humber, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
53.595, -1.306

Place data: Wikidata Q20128096 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in West Yorkshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in West Yorkshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves South Kirkby.

Towns near South Kirkby

TownDistanceCodeArea
South Kirkby and Moorthorpe0 km—West Yorkshire
South Elmsall2.2 km01977West Yorkshire
Hemsworth3.3 km01977West Yorkshire
Pontefract10.7 km01977West Yorkshire
Featherstone12.4 km01977West Yorkshire
Knottingley12.8 km01977West Yorkshire

South Kirkby: questions answered

What dialling code does South Kirkby use?

We have no sourced code for South Kirkby and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in West Yorkshire are 0113, 01274, 01422, 01484, 01535, 01924; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near South Kirkby?

South Kirkby and Moorthorpe (0 km), South Elmsall (2.2 km, 01977), Hemsworth (3.3 km, 01977), Pontefract (10.7 km, 01977), Featherstone (12.4 km, 01977).

Can I move my existing South Kirkby number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns