Sherford business phone numbers

Sherford is a town in Devon, England (local authority: City of Plymouth). We hold no sourced dialling code for Sherford, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Devon: 01237, 01271, 01297, 01363, 01364, 01392.

Sherford at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
City of Plymouth
County
Devon
Nation / region
South West England, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
50.364, -4.038

Place data: Wikidata Q780614 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Devon

These codes are named after exchange towns in Devon. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Sherford.

Towns near Sherford

TownDistanceCodeArea
Plympton2.6 km01752Devon
Plymouth7.4 km01752Devon
Ivybridge8.7 km01752Devon
Stonehouse8.9 km01752Devon
Modbury10.9 km01548Devon
South Brent16 km01364Devon

Sherford: questions answered

What dialling code does Sherford use?

We have no sourced code for Sherford and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Devon are 01237, 01271, 01297, 01363, 01364, 01392; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Sherford?

Plympton (2.6 km, 01752), Plymouth (7.4 km, 01752), Ivybridge (8.7 km, 01752), Stonehouse (8.9 km, 01752), Modbury (10.9 km, 01548).

Can I move my existing Sherford number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns