Sandhurst business phone numbers

Sandhurst is a town in Berkshire, England (local authority: Bracknell Forest), population 20,373 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Sandhurst, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Berkshire: 0118, 01344, 01488, 01628, 01635, 01753.

Sandhurst at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Bracknell Forest
County
Berkshire
Nation / region
South East England, England
Status
Town
Population
20,373 (2021)
Coordinates
51.349, -0.800

Place data: Wikidata Q995488 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Berkshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Berkshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Sandhurst.

Towns near Sandhurst

TownDistanceCodeArea
Crowthorne2.4 km01344Berkshire
Wokingham7.3 km0118Berkshire
Bracknell8.2 km01344Berkshire
Ascot11.1 km01344Berkshire
Earley13.1 km0118Berkshire
Woodley13.6 km0118Berkshire

Sandhurst: questions answered

What dialling code does Sandhurst use?

We have no sourced code for Sandhurst and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Berkshire are 0118, 01344, 01488, 01628, 01635, 01753; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Sandhurst?

Crowthorne (2.4 km, 01344), Wokingham (7.3 km, 0118), Bracknell (8.2 km, 01344), Ascot (11.1 km, 01344), Earley (13.1 km, 0118).

Can I move my existing Sandhurst number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns