Rhuddlan business phone numbers

Rhuddlan is a town in Denbighshire, Wales, population 3,719 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Rhuddlan, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Denbighshire: 01490, 01745, 01824.

Rhuddlan at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Denbighshire
Principal area
Denbighshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
3,719 (2021)
Coordinates
53.294, -3.464

Place data: Wikidata Q1807193 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Denbighshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Denbighshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Rhuddlan.

Towns near Rhuddlan

TownDistanceCodeArea
Rhyl3.2 km01745Denbighshire
St Asaph4.3 km01745Denbighshire
Prestatyn5.7 km—Denbighshire
Tremeirchion7.9 km—Denbighshire
Denbigh12.3 km—Denbighshire
Ruthin22.4 km01824Denbighshire

Rhuddlan: questions answered

What dialling code does Rhuddlan use?

We have no sourced code for Rhuddlan and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Denbighshire are 01490, 01745, 01824; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Rhuddlan?

Rhyl (3.2 km, 01745), St Asaph (4.3 km, 01745), Prestatyn (5.7 km), Tremeirchion (7.9 km), Denbigh (12.3 km).

Can I move my existing Rhuddlan number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns