Partick business phone numbers

Partick is a town in Glasgow City, Scotland, population 8,884. We hold no sourced dialling code for Partick, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Glasgow City: 0141.

Partick at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Glasgow City
Council area
Glasgow City
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
8,884
Coordinates
55.871, -4.309

Place data: Wikidata Q7140469 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Glasgow City

These codes are named after exchange towns in Glasgow City. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Partick.

Towns near Partick

TownDistanceCodeArea
Govan1.1 km—Glasgow City
Hillhead1.4 km—Glasgow City
Maryhill2.7 km—Glasgow City
Kinning Park3 km—Glasgow City
Glasgow3.8 km0141Glasgow City
Pollokshields4 km—Glasgow City

Partick: questions answered

What dialling code does Partick use?

We have no sourced code for Partick and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Glasgow City are 0141; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Partick?

Govan (1.1 km), Hillhead (1.4 km), Maryhill (2.7 km), Kinning Park (3 km), Glasgow (3.8 km, 0141).

Can I move my existing Partick number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns