Owthorne business phone numbers

Owthorne is a town in East Riding of Yorkshire, England. We hold no sourced dialling code for Owthorne, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in East Riding of Yorkshire: 01262, 01377, 01405, 01430, 01759, 01964.

Owthorne at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
East Riding of Yorkshire
County
East Riding of Yorkshire
Nation / region
Yorkshire and the Humber, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
53.734, 0.034

Place data: Wikidata Q17018007 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in East Riding of Yorkshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in East Riding of Yorkshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Owthorne.

Towns near Owthorne

TownDistanceCodeArea
Withernsea0.7 km01964East Riding of Yorkshire
Hedon15 km01482East Riding of Yorkshire
Hornsea23.7 km01964East Riding of Yorkshire
Kingston upon Hull24.1 km01482East Riding of Yorkshire
Hessle30.7 km01482East Riding of Yorkshire
Beverley32.9 km01482East Riding of Yorkshire

Owthorne: questions answered

What dialling code does Owthorne use?

We have no sourced code for Owthorne and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in East Riding of Yorkshire are 01262, 01377, 01405, 01430, 01759, 01964; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Owthorne?

Withernsea (0.7 km, 01964), Hedon (15 km, 01482), Hornsea (23.7 km, 01964), Kingston upon Hull (24.1 km, 01482), Hessle (30.7 km, 01482).

Can I move my existing Owthorne number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns