Northwood business phone numbers

Northwood is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Hillingdon), population 22,047. We hold no sourced dialling code for Northwood, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Northwood at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Hillingdon
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
22,047
Coordinates
51.601, -0.418

Place data: Wikidata Q2090609 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Northwood.

Towns near Northwood

TownDistanceCodeArea
Hatch End3 km—Greater London
Harrow5.3 km020Greater London
Stanmore6.6 km—Greater London
Northolt6.9 km—Greater London
Uxbridge7.9 km—Greater London
Wembley9.3 km020Greater London

Northwood: questions answered

What dialling code does Northwood use?

We have no sourced code for Northwood and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Northwood?

Hatch End (3 km), Harrow (5.3 km, 020), Stanmore (6.6 km), Northolt (6.9 km), Uxbridge (7.9 km).

Can I move my existing Northwood number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns