Northstowe business phone numbers

Northstowe is a town in Cambridgeshire, England (local authority: South Cambridgeshire), population 2,356 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Northstowe, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Cambridgeshire: 01223, 01353, 01480, 01733, 01945.

Northstowe at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
South Cambridgeshire
County
Cambridgeshire
Nation / region
East of England, England
Status
Town
Population
2,356 (2021)
Coordinates
52.286, 0.056

Place data: Wikidata Q7059780 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Cambridgeshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Cambridgeshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Northstowe.

Towns near Northstowe

TownDistanceCodeArea
Cambridge9.8 km01223Cambridgeshire
St Ives10.9 km01480Cambridgeshire
Cambourne11.4 km01954Cambridgeshire
Godmanchester15.9 km01480Cambridgeshire
Fulbourn16.3 km01223Cambridgeshire
Huntingdon16.5 km01480Cambridgeshire

Northstowe: questions answered

What dialling code does Northstowe use?

We have no sourced code for Northstowe and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Cambridgeshire are 01223, 01353, 01480, 01733, 01945; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Northstowe?

Cambridge (9.8 km, 01223), St Ives (10.9 km, 01480), Cambourne (11.4 km, 01954), Godmanchester (15.9 km, 01480), Fulbourn (16.3 km, 01223).

Can I move my existing Northstowe number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns