New Alresford business phone numbers

New Alresford is a town in Hampshire, England (local authority: Winchester), population 5,337 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for New Alresford, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Hampshire: 01252, 01256, 01264, 01329, 01420, 01425.

New Alresford at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Winchester
County
Hampshire
Nation / region
South East England, England
Status
Town
Population
5,337 (2021)
Coordinates
51.091, -1.161

Place data: Wikidata Q1227651 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Hampshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Hampshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves New Alresford.

Towns near New Alresford

TownDistanceCodeArea
Winchester10.7 km01962Hampshire
Alton14.4 km01420Hampshire
Bishop's Waltham15.7 km01489Hampshire
Petersfield18.6 km01730Hampshire
Eastleigh19.1 km023Hampshire
Basingstoke19.8 km01256Hampshire

New Alresford: questions answered

What dialling code does New Alresford use?

We have no sourced code for New Alresford and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Hampshire are 01252, 01256, 01264, 01329, 01420, 01425; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near New Alresford?

Winchester (10.7 km, 01962), Alton (14.4 km, 01420), Bishop's Waltham (15.7 km, 01489), Petersfield (18.6 km, 01730), Eastleigh (19.1 km, 023).

Can I move my existing New Alresford number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns