Milngavie business phone numbers

Milngavie is a town in East Dunbartonshire, Scotland, population 12,940 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Milngavie, so this page does not state one.

Milngavie at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
East Dunbartonshire
Council area
East Dunbartonshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
12,940 (2016)
Coordinates
55.942, -4.319

Place data: Wikidata Q1438673 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Milngavie

TownDistanceCodeArea
Bearsden2.6 km—East Dunbartonshire
Bishopbriggs7.2 km0141East Dunbartonshire
Lennoxtown7.9 km—East Dunbartonshire
Kirkintilloch10.3 km—East Dunbartonshire
Lenzie10.6 km—East Dunbartonshire

Milngavie: questions answered

What dialling code does Milngavie use?

We have no sourced code for Milngavie and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Milngavie?

Bearsden (2.6 km), Bishopbriggs (7.2 km, 0141), Lennoxtown (7.9 km), Kirkintilloch (10.3 km), Lenzie (10.6 km).

Can I move my existing Milngavie number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns