Kirkintilloch business phone numbers

Kirkintilloch is a town in East Dunbartonshire, Scotland, population 21,380 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Kirkintilloch, so this page does not state one.

Kirkintilloch at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
East Dunbartonshire
Council area
East Dunbartonshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
21,380 (2016)
Coordinates
55.936, -4.155

Place data: Wikidata Q2422689 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Kirkintilloch

TownDistanceCodeArea
Lenzie1.4 km—East Dunbartonshire
Lennoxtown5.3 km—East Dunbartonshire
Bishopbriggs5.6 km0141East Dunbartonshire
Milngavie10.3 km—East Dunbartonshire
Bearsden11.3 km—East Dunbartonshire

Kirkintilloch: questions answered

What dialling code does Kirkintilloch use?

We have no sourced code for Kirkintilloch and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Kirkintilloch?

Lenzie (1.4 km), Lennoxtown (5.3 km), Bishopbriggs (5.6 km, 0141), Milngavie (10.3 km), Bearsden (11.3 km).

Can I move my existing Kirkintilloch number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns