Marazion business phone numbers

Marazion is a town in Cornwall, England, population 1,483 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Marazion, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Cornwall: 01208, 01209, 01288, 01326, 01503, 01566.

Marazion at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Cornwall
County
Cornwall
Nation / region
South West England, England
Status
Town
Population
1,483 (2021)
Coordinates
50.125, -5.476

Place data: Wikidata Q1892416 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Cornwall

These codes are named after exchange towns in Cornwall. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Marazion.

Towns near Marazion

TownDistanceCodeArea
Penzance4.4 km01736Cornwall
Newlyn6.1 km01736Cornwall
Hayle7.7 km01736Cornwall
St Ives9.5 km01736Cornwall
Porthleven13.1 km01326Cornwall
St Just14.5 km01736Cornwall

Marazion: questions answered

What dialling code does Marazion use?

We have no sourced code for Marazion and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Cornwall are 01208, 01209, 01288, 01326, 01503, 01566; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Marazion?

Penzance (4.4 km, 01736), Newlyn (6.1 km, 01736), Hayle (7.7 km, 01736), St Ives (9.5 km, 01736), Porthleven (13.1 km, 01326).

Can I move my existing Marazion number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns