Llanfairfechan business phone numbers

Llanfairfechan is a town in Conwy County Borough, Wales, population 3,544 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Llanfairfechan, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Conwy County Borough: 01492, 01690.

Llanfairfechan at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Conwy County Borough
Principal area
Conwy County Borough
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
3,544 (2021)
Coordinates
53.253, -3.973

Place data: Wikidata Q787395 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Conwy County Borough

These codes are named after exchange towns in Conwy County Borough. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Llanfairfechan.

Towns near Llanfairfechan

TownDistanceCodeArea
Penmaenmawr3.5 km—Conwy County Borough
Conwy10 km—Conwy County Borough
Deganwy10.7 km—Conwy County Borough
Llandudno Junction11.9 km—Conwy County Borough
Llandudno12.5 km01492Conwy County Borough
Penrhyn Bay14.9 km—Conwy County Borough

Llanfairfechan: questions answered

What dialling code does Llanfairfechan use?

We have no sourced code for Llanfairfechan and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Conwy County Borough are 01492, 01690; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Llanfairfechan?

Penmaenmawr (3.5 km), Conwy (10 km), Deganwy (10.7 km), Llandudno Junction (11.9 km), Llandudno (12.5 km, 01492).

Can I move my existing Llanfairfechan number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns