Linslade business phone numbers

Linslade is a town in Bedfordshire, England (local authority: Central Bedfordshire), population 11,185. We hold no sourced dialling code for Linslade, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Bedfordshire: 01234, 01525, 01582, 01767.

Linslade at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Central Bedfordshire
County
Bedfordshire
Nation / region
East of England, England
Status
Town
Population
11,185
Coordinates
51.924, -0.677

Place data: Wikidata Q2151221 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Bedfordshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Bedfordshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Linslade.

Towns near Linslade

TownDistanceCodeArea
Leighton–Linslade1.1 km—Bedfordshire
Leighton Buzzard1.4 km01525Bedfordshire
Woburn8.1 km01525Bedfordshire
Houghton Regis10.7 km01582Bedfordshire
Dunstable11.5 km01582Bedfordshire
Flitwick15.2 km01525Bedfordshire

Linslade: questions answered

What dialling code does Linslade use?

We have no sourced code for Linslade and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Bedfordshire are 01234, 01525, 01582, 01767; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Linslade?

Leighton–Linslade (1.1 km), Leighton Buzzard (1.4 km, 01525), Woburn (8.1 km, 01525), Houghton Regis (10.7 km, 01582), Dunstable (11.5 km, 01582).

Can I move my existing Linslade number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns