Laugharne business phone numbers

Laugharne is a town in Carmarthenshire, Wales, population 2,942 (2001). We hold no sourced dialling code for Laugharne, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Carmarthenshire: 01267, 01269, 01550, 01554, 01558, 01994.

Laugharne at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Carmarthenshire
Principal area
Carmarthenshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
2,942 (2001)
Coordinates
51.769, -4.463

Place data: Wikidata Q1965490 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Carmarthenshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Carmarthenshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Laugharne.

Towns near Laugharne

TownDistanceCodeArea
St Clears6.3 km01994Carmarthenshire
Kidwelly11.4 km—Carmarthenshire
Whitland11.5 km—Carmarthenshire
Carmarthen14 km01267Carmarthenshire
Burry Port17.1 km—Carmarthenshire
Llanelli23.6 km01554Carmarthenshire

Laugharne: questions answered

What dialling code does Laugharne use?

We have no sourced code for Laugharne and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Carmarthenshire are 01267, 01269, 01550, 01554, 01558, 01994; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Laugharne?

St Clears (6.3 km, 01994), Kidwelly (11.4 km), Whitland (11.5 km), Carmarthen (14 km, 01267), Burry Port (17.1 km).

Can I move my existing Laugharne number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns