Burry Port business phone numbers

Burry Port is a town in Carmarthenshire, Wales. We hold no sourced dialling code for Burry Port, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Carmarthenshire: 01267, 01269, 01550, 01554, 01558, 01994.

Burry Port at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Carmarthenshire
Principal area
Carmarthenshire
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Coordinates
51.690, -4.250

Place data: Wikidata Q2253279 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Carmarthenshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Carmarthenshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Burry Port.

Towns near Burry Port

TownDistanceCodeArea
Kidwelly6.4 km—Carmarthenshire
Llanelli6.9 km01554Carmarthenshire
Laugharne17.1 km—Carmarthenshire
Carmarthen19.1 km01267Carmarthenshire
Ammanford21.5 km01269Carmarthenshire
St Clears22.7 km01994Carmarthenshire

Burry Port: questions answered

What dialling code does Burry Port use?

We have no sourced code for Burry Port and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Carmarthenshire are 01267, 01269, 01550, 01554, 01558, 01994; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Burry Port?

Kidwelly (6.4 km), Llanelli (6.9 km, 01554), Laugharne (17.1 km), Carmarthen (19.1 km, 01267), Ammanford (21.5 km, 01269).

Can I move my existing Burry Port number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns