Kippax business phone numbers

Kippax is a town in West Yorkshire, England (local authority: Leeds), population 9,994 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Kippax, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in West Yorkshire: 0113, 01274, 01422, 01484, 01535, 01924.

Kippax at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Leeds
County
West Yorkshire
Nation / region
Yorkshire and the Humber, England
Status
Town
Population
9,994 (2021)
Coordinates
53.767, -1.371

Place data: Wikidata Q2562575 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in West Yorkshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in West Yorkshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Kippax.

Towns near Kippax

TownDistanceCodeArea
Garforth3 km0113West Yorkshire
Castleford5.7 km01977West Yorkshire
Rothwell6.9 km0113West Yorkshire
Featherstone7.4 km01977West Yorkshire
Normanton8.3 km01924West Yorkshire
Pontefract9.3 km01977West Yorkshire

Kippax: questions answered

What dialling code does Kippax use?

We have no sourced code for Kippax and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in West Yorkshire are 0113, 01274, 01422, 01484, 01535, 01924; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Kippax?

Garforth (3 km, 0113), Castleford (5.7 km, 01977), Rothwell (6.9 km, 0113), Featherstone (7.4 km, 01977), Normanton (8.3 km, 01924).

Can I move my existing Kippax number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns