Howden business phone numbers (01430)

Howden is a town in East Riding of Yorkshire, England, population 4,573 (2021). Its landline dialling code is 01430, the Market Weighton exchange area, which Howden shares with 2 other towns such as South Cave and Market Weighton. No 01430 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Howden at a glance

Dialling code
01430
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
East Riding of Yorkshire
County
East Riding of Yorkshire
Nation / region
Yorkshire and the Humber, England
Status
Town
Population
4,573 (2021)
Coordinates
53.744, -0.863

Place data: Wikidata Q1365059 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 01430

Towns near Howden

TownDistanceCodeArea
Goole5 km01405East Riding of Yorkshire
Snaith and Cowick12 km—East Riding of Yorkshire
Snaith12.3 km01405East Riding of Yorkshire
South Cave17.7 km01430East Riding of Yorkshire
Market Weighton18.8 km01430East Riding of Yorkshire
Brough19.2 km01482East Riding of Yorkshire

Howden: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Howden?

Howden uses 01430 (Market Weighton). From outside the UK dial +44 1430 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01430 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. The nearest East Riding of Yorkshire town with a different code is Goole (01405).

Which other towns use 01430?

Nearest first: South Cave (17.7 km), Market Weighton (18.8 km).

Which towns are near Howden?

Goole (5 km, 01405), Snaith and Cowick (12 km), Snaith (12.3 km, 01405), South Cave (17.7 km, 01430), Market Weighton (18.8 km, 01430).

Can I move my existing Howden number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns