Highcliffe business phone numbers

Highcliffe is a town in Dorset, England (local authority: Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole), population 3,673. We hold no sourced dialling code for Highcliffe, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Dorset: 01202, 01305, 01308, 01747, 01929.

Highcliffe at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole
County
Dorset
Nation / region
South West England, England
Status
Town
Population
3,673
Coordinates
50.741, -1.696

Place data: Wikidata Q1240972 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Dorset

These codes are named after exchange towns in Dorset. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Highcliffe.

Towns near Highcliffe

TownDistanceCodeArea
Christchurch6.1 km—Dorset
Bournemouth13.2 km01202Dorset
Ferndown13.8 km01202Dorset
Verwood20.3 km01202Dorset
Poole20.4 km01202Dorset
Wimborne Minster21 km01202Dorset

Highcliffe: questions answered

What dialling code does Highcliffe use?

We have no sourced code for Highcliffe and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Dorset are 01202, 01305, 01308, 01747, 01929; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Highcliffe?

Christchurch (6.1 km), Bournemouth (13.2 km, 01202), Ferndown (13.8 km, 01202), Verwood (20.3 km, 01202), Poole (20.4 km, 01202).

Can I move my existing Highcliffe number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns