Hexham business phone numbers (01434)

Hexham is a town in Northumberland, England, population 11,346 (2021). Its landline dialling code is 01434, which Hexham shares with 4 other towns such as Corbridge and Allendale Town. No 01434 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Hexham at a glance

Dialling code
01434
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Northumberland
County
Northumberland
Nation / region
North East England, England
Status
Town
Population
11,346 (2021)
Coordinates
54.967, -2.100

Place data: Wikidata Q947400 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 01434

Towns near Hexham

TownDistanceCodeArea
Corbridge5.4 km01434Northumberland
Allendale Town12.7 km01434Northumberland
Prudhoe16 km01661Northumberland
Haltwhistle22.9 km01434Northumberland
Ponteland24.3 km01661Northumberland
Morpeth34.3 km01670Northumberland

Hexham: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Hexham?

Hexham uses 01434. From outside the UK dial +44 1434 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01434 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 01434?

Nearest first: Corbridge (5.4 km), Allendale Town (12.7 km), Haltwhistle (22.9 km), Alston (27.9 km).

Which towns are near Hexham?

Corbridge (5.4 km, 01434), Allendale Town (12.7 km, 01434), Prudhoe (16 km, 01661), Haltwhistle (22.9 km, 01434), Ponteland (24.3 km, 01661).

Can I move my existing Hexham number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns