Hereford business phone numbers (01432)

Hereford is a city in Herefordshire, England, population 53,113 (2021). Its landline dialling code is 01432. No 01432 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Hereford at a glance

Dialling code
01432
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Herefordshire
County
Herefordshire
Nation / region
West Midlands, England
Status
City
Population
53,113 (2021)
Coordinates
52.056, -2.716

Place data: Wikidata Q204720 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Hereford

TownDistanceCodeArea
Ross-on-Wye18.1 km01989Herefordshire
Leominster19.7 km01568Herefordshire
Ledbury20.2 km01531Herefordshire
Bromyard20.7 km01885Herefordshire
Kington26.6 km01544Herefordshire

Hereford: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Hereford?

Hereford uses 01432. From outside the UK dial +44 1432 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01432 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. The nearest Herefordshire town with a different code is Ross-on-Wye (01989).

Which towns are near Hereford?

Ross-on-Wye (18.1 km, 01989), Leominster (19.7 km, 01568), Ledbury (20.2 km, 01531), Bromyard (20.7 km, 01885), Kington (26.6 km, 01544).

Can I move my existing Hereford number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns