East Wemyss business phone numbers

East Wemyss is a town in Fife, Scotland, population 1,960 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for East Wemyss, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Fife: 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592.

East Wemyss at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Fife
Council area
Fife
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
1,960 (2016)
Coordinates
56.161, -3.064

Place data: Wikidata Q1010166 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Fife

These codes are named after exchange towns in Fife. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves East Wemyss.

Towns near East Wemyss

TownDistanceCodeArea
Buckhaven2.8 km01333Fife
Methil3.7 km01333Fife
Dysart5.5 km01592Fife
Leven5.7 km01333Fife
Markinch6.4 km01592Fife
Glenrothes7.8 km01592Fife

East Wemyss: questions answered

What dialling code does East Wemyss use?

We have no sourced code for East Wemyss and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Fife are 01334, 01337, 01383, 01592; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near East Wemyss?

Buckhaven (2.8 km, 01333), Methil (3.7 km, 01333), Dysart (5.5 km, 01592), Leven (5.7 km, 01333), Markinch (6.4 km, 01592).

Can I move my existing East Wemyss number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns