Dunblane business phone numbers

Dunblane is a town in Stirling, Scotland, population 9,410 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Dunblane, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Stirling: 01786, 01877.

Dunblane at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Stirling
Council area
Stirling
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
9,410 (2016)
Coordinates
56.188, -3.964

Place data: Wikidata Q614314 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Stirling

These codes are named after exchange towns in Stirling. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Dunblane.

Towns near Dunblane

TownDistanceCodeArea
Bridge of Allan4 km—Stirling
Doune5.5 km01786Stirling
Stirling8.2 km01786Stirling
Bannockburn11.4 km—Stirling
Callander16.7 km01877Stirling

Dunblane: questions answered

What dialling code does Dunblane use?

We have no sourced code for Dunblane and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Stirling are 01786, 01877; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Dunblane?

Bridge of Allan (4 km), Doune (5.5 km, 01786), Stirling (8.2 km, 01786), Bannockburn (11.4 km), Callander (16.7 km, 01877).

Can I move my existing Dunblane number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns