Bannockburn business phone numbers

Bannockburn is a town in Stirling, Scotland, population 6,840 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Bannockburn, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Stirling: 01786, 01877.

Bannockburn at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Stirling
Council area
Stirling
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
6,840 (2016)
Coordinates
56.090, -3.910

Place data: Wikidata Q806906 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Stirling

These codes are named after exchange towns in Stirling. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Bannockburn.

Towns near Bannockburn

TownDistanceCodeArea
Stirling3.4 km01786Stirling
Bridge of Allan7.5 km—Stirling
Dunblane11.4 km—Stirling
Doune14.2 km01786Stirling
Callander25.5 km01877Stirling

Bannockburn: questions answered

What dialling code does Bannockburn use?

We have no sourced code for Bannockburn and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Stirling are 01786, 01877; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Bannockburn?

Stirling (3.4 km, 01786), Bridge of Allan (7.5 km), Dunblane (11.4 km), Doune (14.2 km, 01786), Callander (25.5 km, 01877).

Can I move my existing Bannockburn number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns