Builth Wells business phone numbers (01982)

Builth Wells is a town in Q156150, Wales, population 2,568 (2011). Its landline dialling code is 01982. No 01982 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Builth Wells at a glance

Dialling code
01982
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Q156150
Principal area
Q156150
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
2,568 (2011)
Coordinates
52.140, -3.410

Place data: Wikidata Q1003123 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Builth Wells

TownDistanceCodeArea
Llandrindod Wells11.6 km01597Q156150
Llanwrtyd Wells16.2 km01591Q156150
Rhayader19.9 km—Q156150
Hay-on-Wye20.3 km01497Q156150
Talgarth20.4 km—Q156150
Brecon21.5 km01874Q156150

Builth Wells: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Builth Wells?

Builth Wells uses 01982. From outside the UK dial +44 1982 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01982 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. The nearest Q156150 town with a different code is Llandrindod Wells (01597).

Which towns are near Builth Wells?

Llandrindod Wells (11.6 km, 01597), Llanwrtyd Wells (16.2 km, 01591), Rhayader (19.9 km), Hay-on-Wye (20.3 km, 01497), Talgarth (20.4 km).

Can I move my existing Builth Wells number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns