Bude-Stratton business phone numbers

Bude-Stratton is a town in Cornwall, England, population 10,596 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Bude-Stratton, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Cornwall: 01208, 01209, 01288, 01326, 01503, 01566.

Bude-Stratton at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Cornwall
County
Cornwall
Nation / region
South West England, England
Status
Town
Population
10,596 (2021)
Coordinates
50.832, -4.531

Place data: Wikidata Q4384243 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Cornwall

These codes are named after exchange towns in Cornwall. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Bude-Stratton.

Towns near Bude-Stratton

TownDistanceCodeArea
Stratton1.2 km01288Cornwall
Bude1.2 km01288Cornwall
Launceston25.2 km01566Cornwall
Camelford26.2 km01840Cornwall
Callington39.6 km01579Cornwall
Liskeard42.3 km01579Cornwall

Bude-Stratton: questions answered

What dialling code does Bude-Stratton use?

We have no sourced code for Bude-Stratton and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Cornwall are 01208, 01209, 01288, 01326, 01503, 01566; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Bude-Stratton?

Stratton (1.2 km, 01288), Bude (1.2 km, 01288), Launceston (25.2 km, 01566), Camelford (26.2 km, 01840), Callington (39.6 km, 01579).

Can I move my existing Bude-Stratton number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns