Broadstairs and St Peter's business phone numbers

Broadstairs and St Peter's is a town in Kent, England (local authority: Thanet), population 25,116 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Broadstairs and St Peter's, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Kent: 01227, 01233, 01303, 01304, 01322, 01474.

Broadstairs and St Peter's at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Thanet
County
Kent
Nation / region
South East England, England
Status
Town
Population
25,116 (2021)
Coordinates
51.364, 1.431

Place data: Wikidata Q2925852 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Kent

These codes are named after exchange towns in Kent. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Broadstairs and St Peter's.

Towns near Broadstairs and St Peter's

TownDistanceCodeArea
Broadstairs0.8 km01843Kent
Ramsgate2.9 km01843Kent
Margate4 km01843Kent
Westgate-on-Sea6.7 km01843Kent
Sandwich11.8 km01304Kent
Worth13.3 km—Kent

Broadstairs and St Peter's: questions answered

What dialling code does Broadstairs and St Peter's use?

We have no sourced code for Broadstairs and St Peter's and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Kent are 01227, 01233, 01303, 01304, 01322, 01474; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Broadstairs and St Peter's?

Broadstairs (0.8 km, 01843), Ramsgate (2.9 km, 01843), Margate (4 km, 01843), Westgate-on-Sea (6.7 km, 01843), Sandwich (11.8 km, 01304).

Can I move my existing Broadstairs and St Peter's number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns