Braunstone Town business phone numbers

Braunstone Town is a town in Leicestershire, England (local authority: Blaby), population 16,850. We hold no sourced dialling code for Braunstone Town, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Leicestershire: 0116, 01455, 01509, 01530, 01664, 01858.

Braunstone Town at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Blaby
County
Leicestershire
Nation / region
East Midlands, England
Status
Town
Population
16,850
Coordinates
52.616, -1.175

Place data: Wikidata Q4383696 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Leicestershire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Leicestershire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Braunstone Town.

Towns near Braunstone Town

TownDistanceCodeArea
Leicester3.6 km0116Leicestershire
Wigston5.7 km0116Leicestershire
Oadby6.9 km0116Leicestershire
Earl Shilton9.7 km01455Leicestershire
Syston11.3 km0116Leicestershire
Market Bosworth15.3 km01455Leicestershire

Braunstone Town: questions answered

What dialling code does Braunstone Town use?

We have no sourced code for Braunstone Town and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Leicestershire are 0116, 01455, 01509, 01530, 01664, 01858; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Braunstone Town?

Leicester (3.6 km, 0116), Wigston (5.7 km, 0116), Oadby (6.9 km, 0116), Earl Shilton (9.7 km, 01455), Syston (11.3 km, 0116).

Can I move my existing Braunstone Town number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns