Bolsover business phone numbers

Bolsover is a town in Derbyshire, England, population 11,673. We hold no sourced dialling code for Bolsover, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Derbyshire: 01246, 01298, 01332, 01335, 01457, 01629.

Bolsover at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
County
Derbyshire
Nation / region
East Midlands, England
Status
Town
Population
11,673
Coordinates
53.230, -1.288

Place data: Wikidata Q2130058 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Derbyshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Derbyshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Bolsover.

Towns near Bolsover

TownDistanceCodeArea
Shirebrook5.3 km01623Derbyshire
Staveley5.9 km01246Derbyshire
Chesterfield9.3 km01246Derbyshire
Eckington10 km01246Derbyshire
Clay Cross11.2 km01246Derbyshire
Dronfield14.3 km01246Derbyshire

Bolsover: questions answered

What dialling code does Bolsover use?

We have no sourced code for Bolsover and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Derbyshire are 01246, 01298, 01332, 01335, 01457, 01629; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Bolsover?

Shirebrook (5.3 km, 01623), Staveley (5.9 km, 01246), Chesterfield (9.3 km, 01246), Eckington (10 km, 01246), Clay Cross (11.2 km, 01246).

Can I move my existing Bolsover number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns