Blaydon business phone numbers (0191)

Blaydon is a town in Tyne and Wear, England (local authority: Gateshead), population 15,155. Its landline dialling code is 0191, the Tyne and Wear exchange area, which Blaydon shares with 26 other towns such as Ryton and Whickham. No 0191 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Blaydon at a glance

Dialling code
0191
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Gateshead
County
Tyne and Wear
Nation / region
North East England, England
Status
Town
Population
15,155
Coordinates
54.963, -1.719

Place data: Wikidata Q933113 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 0191

Towns near Blaydon

TownDistanceCodeArea
Ryton3.1 km0191Tyne and Wear
Whickham3.5 km0191Tyne and Wear
Dunston5.2 km0191Tyne and Wear
Newcastle upon Tyne6.9 km0191Tyne and Wear
Gateshead7.7 km0191Tyne and Wear
Longbenton10.3 km0191Tyne and Wear

Blaydon: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Blaydon?

Blaydon uses 0191 (Tyne and Wear). From outside the UK dial +44 191 then the local number.

How many numbers on 0191 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 0191?

Nearest first: Ryton (3.1 km), Whickham (3.5 km), Dunston (5.2 km), Newcastle upon Tyne (6.9 km), Gateshead (7.7 km), Longbenton (10.3 km), and 20 more.

Which towns are near Blaydon?

Ryton (3.1 km, 0191), Whickham (3.5 km, 0191), Dunston (5.2 km, 0191), Newcastle upon Tyne (6.9 km, 0191), Gateshead (7.7 km, 0191).

Can I move my existing Blaydon number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns