Blairgowrie and Rattray business phone numbers

Blairgowrie and Rattray is a town in Perth and Kinross, Scotland. We hold no sourced dialling code for Blairgowrie and Rattray, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Perth and Kinross: 01250, 01350, 01577, 01738, 01764, 01796.

Blairgowrie and Rattray at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Perth and Kinross
Council area
Perth and Kinross
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Coordinates
56.592, -3.340

Place data: Wikidata Q881185 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Perth and Kinross

These codes are named after exchange towns in Perth and Kinross. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Blairgowrie and Rattray.

Towns near Blairgowrie and Rattray

TownDistanceCodeArea
Blairgowrie0.1 km01250Perth and Kinross
Coupar Angus6.8 km01828Perth and Kinross
Alyth7.5 km—Perth and Kinross
Birnam15 km—Perth and Kinross
Dunkeld15.3 km01350Perth and Kinross
Scone19.8 km01738Perth and Kinross

Blairgowrie and Rattray: questions answered

What dialling code does Blairgowrie and Rattray use?

We have no sourced code for Blairgowrie and Rattray and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Perth and Kinross are 01250, 01350, 01577, 01738, 01764, 01796; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Blairgowrie and Rattray?

Blairgowrie (0.1 km, 01250), Coupar Angus (6.8 km, 01828), Alyth (7.5 km), Birnam (15 km), Dunkeld (15.3 km, 01350).

Can I move my existing Blairgowrie and Rattray number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns