Birnam business phone numbers

Birnam is a town in Perth and Kinross, Scotland. We hold no sourced dialling code for Birnam, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Perth and Kinross: 01250, 01350, 01577, 01738, 01764, 01796.

Birnam at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Perth and Kinross
Council area
Perth and Kinross
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Coordinates
56.557, -3.576

Place data: Wikidata Q4087058 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Perth and Kinross

These codes are named after exchange towns in Perth and Kinross. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Birnam.

Towns near Birnam

TownDistanceCodeArea
Dunkeld1.1 km01350Perth and Kinross
Blairgowrie14.9 km01250Perth and Kinross
Blairgowrie and Rattray15 km—Perth and Kinross
Scone18.8 km01738Perth and Kinross
Pitlochry18.9 km01796Perth and Kinross
Aberfeldy18.9 km01887Perth and Kinross

Birnam: questions answered

What dialling code does Birnam use?

We have no sourced code for Birnam and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Perth and Kinross are 01250, 01350, 01577, 01738, 01764, 01796; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Birnam?

Dunkeld (1.1 km, 01350), Blairgowrie (14.9 km, 01250), Blairgowrie and Rattray (15 km), Scone (18.8 km, 01738), Pitlochry (18.9 km, 01796).

Can I move my existing Birnam number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns