Bingham business phone numbers

Bingham is a town in Nottinghamshire, England (local authority: Rushcliffe), population 10,080 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Bingham, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Nottinghamshire: 0115, 01623, 01636, 01777, 01909.

Bingham at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Rushcliffe
County
Nottinghamshire
Nation / region
East Midlands, England
Status
Town
Population
10,080 (2021)
Coordinates
52.950, -0.954

Place data: Wikidata Q783269 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Nottinghamshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Nottinghamshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Bingham.

Towns near Bingham

TownDistanceCodeArea
Cotgrave7.3 km0115Nottinghamshire
Netherfield8.4 km—Nottinghamshire
Carlton9.2 km0115Nottinghamshire
West Bridgford12.3 km0115Nottinghamshire
Arnold12.5 km0115Nottinghamshire
Nottingham13.1 km0115Nottinghamshire

Bingham: questions answered

What dialling code does Bingham use?

We have no sourced code for Bingham and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Nottinghamshire are 0115, 01623, 01636, 01777, 01909; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Bingham?

Cotgrave (7.3 km, 0115), Netherfield (8.4 km), Carlton (9.2 km, 0115), West Bridgford (12.3 km, 0115), Arnold (12.5 km, 0115).

Can I move my existing Bingham number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns