Abernethy business phone numbers

Abernethy is a town in Perth and Kinross, Scotland, population 1,460 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Abernethy, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Perth and Kinross: 01250, 01350, 01577, 01738, 01764, 01796.

Abernethy at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Perth and Kinross
Council area
Perth and Kinross
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
1,460 (2016)
Coordinates
56.326, -3.311

Place data: Wikidata Q744726 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Perth and Kinross

These codes are named after exchange towns in Perth and Kinross. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Abernethy.

Towns near Abernethy

TownDistanceCodeArea
Bridge of Earn6.2 km—Perth and Kinross
Perth10.8 km01738Perth and Kinross
Scone11.7 km01738Perth and Kinross
Kinross15.6 km01577Perth and Kinross
Coupar Angus24.6 km01828Perth and Kinross
Auchterarder24.7 km—Perth and Kinross

Abernethy: questions answered

What dialling code does Abernethy use?

We have no sourced code for Abernethy and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Perth and Kinross are 01250, 01350, 01577, 01738, 01764, 01796; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Abernethy?

Bridge of Earn (6.2 km), Perth (10.8 km, 01738), Scone (11.7 km, 01738), Kinross (15.6 km, 01577), Coupar Angus (24.6 km, 01828).

Can I move my existing Abernethy number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns