Auchterarder business phone numbers

Auchterarder is a town in Perth and Kinross, Scotland, population 5,120 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Auchterarder, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Perth and Kinross: 01250, 01350, 01577, 01738, 01764, 01796.

Auchterarder at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Perth and Kinross
Council area
Perth and Kinross
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
5,120 (2016)
Coordinates
56.293, -3.706

Place data: Wikidata Q758623 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Perth and Kinross

These codes are named after exchange towns in Perth and Kinross. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Auchterarder.

Towns near Auchterarder

TownDistanceCodeArea
Blackford6.1 km—Perth and Kinross
Crieff12.3 km01764Perth and Kinross
Bridge of Earn19.9 km—Perth and Kinross
Perth20.3 km01738Perth and Kinross
Kinross20.5 km01577Perth and Kinross
Scone23.2 km01738Perth and Kinross

Auchterarder: questions answered

What dialling code does Auchterarder use?

We have no sourced code for Auchterarder and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Perth and Kinross are 01250, 01350, 01577, 01738, 01764, 01796; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Auchterarder?

Blackford (6.1 km), Crieff (12.3 km, 01764), Bridge of Earn (19.9 km), Perth (20.3 km, 01738), Kinross (20.5 km, 01577).

Can I move my existing Auchterarder number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns