Portobello business phone numbers

Portobello is a town in City of Edinburgh, Scotland. We hold no sourced dialling code for Portobello, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in City of Edinburgh: 0131.

Portobello at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
City of Edinburgh
Council area
City of Edinburgh
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Coordinates
55.953, -3.114

Place data: Wikidata Q3399361 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in City of Edinburgh

These codes are named after exchange towns in City of Edinburgh. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Portobello.

Towns near Portobello

TownDistanceCodeArea
Leith4.6 km—City of Edinburgh
Edinburgh4.7 km0131City of Edinburgh
South Queensferry18.2 km0131City of Edinburgh
Shawfair3.6 km—Midlothian

Portobello: questions answered

What dialling code does Portobello use?

We have no sourced code for Portobello and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in City of Edinburgh are 0131; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Portobello?

Leith (4.6 km), Edinburgh (4.7 km, 0131), South Queensferry (18.2 km, 0131), Shawfair (3.6 km).

Can I move my existing Portobello number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns