Newtown St Boswells business phone numbers (01835)

Newtown St Boswells is a town in Scottish Borders, Scotland, population 1,662 (2022). Its landline dialling code is 01835, the St Boswells exchange area. No 01835 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Newtown St Boswells at a glance

Dialling code
01835
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Scottish Borders
Council area
Scottish Borders
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
1,662 (2022)
Coordinates
55.577, -2.673

Place data: Wikidata Q917255 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Newtown St Boswells

TownDistanceCodeArea
Melrose2.8 km01896Scottish Borders
Earlston6.8 km—Scottish Borders
Galashiels10.4 km01896Scottish Borders
Selkirk11.2 km01750Scottish Borders
Jedburgh13.7 km—Scottish Borders
Kelso15.2 km01573Scottish Borders

Newtown St Boswells: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Newtown St Boswells?

Newtown St Boswells uses 01835 (St Boswells). From outside the UK dial +44 1835 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01835 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. The nearest Scottish Borders town with a different code is Melrose (01896).

Which towns are near Newtown St Boswells?

Melrose (2.8 km, 01896), Earlston (6.8 km), Galashiels (10.4 km, 01896), Selkirk (11.2 km, 01750), Jedburgh (13.7 km).

Can I move my existing Newtown St Boswells number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns