New Cumnock business phone numbers

New Cumnock is a town in East Ayrshire, Scotland, population 2,710 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for New Cumnock, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in East Ayrshire: 01290, 01563.

New Cumnock at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
East Ayrshire
Council area
East Ayrshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
2,710 (2016)
Coordinates
55.397, -4.184

Place data: Wikidata Q1011095 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in East Ayrshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in East Ayrshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves New Cumnock.

Towns near New Cumnock

TownDistanceCodeArea
Cumnock8 km01290East Ayrshire
Dalmellington15.7 km01292East Ayrshire
Mauchline18.1 km01294East Ayrshire
Galston24.2 km01563East Ayrshire
Darvel24.5 km—East Ayrshire
Newmilns25.2 km—East Ayrshire

New Cumnock: questions answered

What dialling code does New Cumnock use?

We have no sourced code for New Cumnock and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in East Ayrshire are 01290, 01563; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near New Cumnock?

Cumnock (8 km, 01290), Dalmellington (15.7 km, 01292), Mauchline (18.1 km, 01294), Galston (24.2 km, 01563), Darvel (24.5 km).

Can I move my existing New Cumnock number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns